Introduction

INTIVATION processes personal data and other data in accordance with the applicable legislation. The considerations in this respect are laid down in this privacy statement.

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy when you visit our website and ensure that the personal information that you treat us confidentially. This is done entirely in accordance with the requirements of the Dutch Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (AVG).

See: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/avg-nieuwe-europese-privacywetgeving/algemene-informatie-avg

INTIVATION processes the Personal Data in the protection of personal data of Personal Data, AVG and Telecommunications.

Data usage

The information we receive is only used for the purpose of these provided. Information is considered confidential and not provided to third parties, unless we are required by law.

Surfing behavior and statistics

General visitor information is kept on our website. We register the IP address of your computer, possibly username and visit of visitors. We use this information for analyzing surfing behavior and improving our website.

Applicability

This privacy statement applies to the processing of the details of the visit to the website of INTIVATION and the personal data stored by contact persons and newsletter subscriptions (hereafter: Personal Data).

Newsletter

You have the possibility to sign up for our newsletter. Through this newsletter, we provide information in the field of online business. Your e-mail address will also be added to our mailing list for newsletters if there is a relationship. If you receive a newsletter, it can be a unique link. This newsletter address list is not provided by third parties.

Processing Personal Data

SIMLOGIC BV treat Personal Data confidentially and cared for. INTIVATION collects Personal Data when entering contact via the website, subscribing to INTIVATION newsletters and when visiting INTIVATION events and activities. This data is processed for the administration. The data are still used to keep INTIVATION services and activities. If you no longer have a prize, please let us know by letting you know the unsubscribe link in the website of INTIVATION that you want to send an e-mail to anne@ intivation.nl from INTIVATION , Kerkweg 55a, 3233 XL, Rockanje. INTIVATION no information to third parties.

Cookies

The website INTIVATION.nl uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that have been placed on a PC, tablet or telephone. These cookies are used to make the websites of INTIVATION function better and to visit the web. INTIVATION can go after very people have visited the website in a certain period. INTIVATION has processed and aggregated this data and can not trace it back to a personal computer. You will find a list of cookies that are placed on the INTIVATION website and their functionality.

Cookies can not damage your computer from the files on your computer.

Standard cookies:

In addition to the cookies below, other cookies may also be used. We use social plug-ins such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and LinkedIn. Social networking sites use cookies to customize or leave the content of social plug-ins on those sites their users are active and how their services perform.

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. INTIVATION receives these cookies via the cookies on the website. Think of visitor numbers, people’s pages and topics. In this way INTIVATION can better tailor the communication to the needs of the website visitors. INTIVATION can not see who (which PC) visits its website. Google can do this as a provider of the service.

Facebook:

If you are logged in via Facebook, Facebook can place cookies via INTIVATION on your PC for comparing messages and updating your status. This cookies are also available during the INTIVATION website are logged in on Facebook and Restaurants.

Twitter:

INTIVATION places Twitter cookies on your PC to enable (re) tweeting of articles. This is only attached as you are during a visit to the SIM . These will only be placed if you have logged in on Twitter and have given permission during a visit to the INTIVATION website.

Deny cookies

You can decide for yourself whether to accept or refuse cookies. You can set your browser so that you are informed when cookies are placed. In addition, you can turn off the use of cookies in your browser. See this explanation by the Consumers’ Association. You can also find information under the ‘help’ menu of your browser for setting your cookie preferences.

Security

INTIVATION has taken careful and appropriate measures to secure the systems. This is to prevent unauthorized access to the personal information or to the loss of personal information. Our website has also been implemented with a valid SSL certificate.

Links

A number of links to other organizations websites can be found on the websites of INTIVATION . INTIVATION can not be held accountable for the use of your data by those organizations. It is recommended to read the Privacy Statement of the relevant website.

Questions

If you have any questions or comments about the privacy policy of INTIVATION , please contact INTIVATION , Kerkweg 55a, 3233 XL, Rockanje, Phone: 0181-400800 or by e-mail: hello@intivation.nl

Access and correction of data

As a relation of us you can submit a request to view personal details. If this information is not correct, you can submit a request to change this information. You can send your request to us in writing or by e-mail: see the contact page for further details.

Change of Privacy Statement

INTIVATION reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Statement. INTIVATION regularly advises you to check the Privacy Statement for any changes that have been made.